Home

All-Stars / Select

Winterball

Maps

Team Schedules

Report a Score

Registration

FAQ

Contact Us

Join Mailing List

Board of Directors

League Sponsors

Documents

Coaches / Commissioners

Join Us

Serving the youth of Covina, Glendora, Azusa and San Dimas areas for 50 years with a tradition of creating allstars in Championship ASA Softball & PONY Baseball.

Please fill out the Board Member Application if you would like to become a part of our association and help your local youth.


STOP VANDALISM
$500 REWARD

Park Watch

COYBSA is offering a $500 REWARD for the arrest and conviction of the taggers responsible for the damage done to Charter Oak Park and the surrounding neighborhood.

If you have information or tips, please call 213-974-8000 or 800-834-0064.

2015 Softball All-Stars


6U

8U

10U

12U

14U


The 2015 Charter Oak All-Star softball teams will be participating in the following All-Star Tournaments this season.

6U8U, 10U, 12U & 14U
TournamentDatesTournamentDates
Walnut Memorial Weekend Tournament5/22 - 5/25Orange Canyon Memorial Day Tournament5/23 - 5/25
Diamond Bar 6U All-Star Tournament5/30 - 5/31PYL All-Star Tournament5/29 - 5/31
Glendora Pride of the Foothills Tournament6/5 - 6/7Charter Oak Summer Classic6/4 - 6/7
Pico Rivera District Warm-Ups6/12 - 6/14Fountain Valley Summer Classic (information)6/12 - 6/14
Chino Hills Summer Classic
6/19 - 6/21Chino Hills Summer Classic6/19 - 6/21
  ASA Northern District
"B" District Championship
6/26 - 6/28
Chino Milkcan Classic7/2 - 7/4Chino Milkcan Classic
ASA So. Cal. "C" State Tournament (10U Silver)
7/2 - 7/4
  ASA So. Cal. "B" State Tournament (10U/14U)7/10 - 7/12
  ASA Western Nationals (if we qualify)7/27 - 8/2

Tournament Results

10U Gold - National Champions - 10U B Western Nationals

<Image Not Available>

6U Gold - 1st Place - Chino Milkcan Classic

<Image Not Available>

10U Gold - 4th Place - ASA So. Cal. "B" States
(with 10U PYL Red)

10U States

10U Gold - 1st Place - Chino Milkcan Classic

Chino 10U Champs

10U Gold - 1st Place - ASA Northern "B" District

B District 10U Champs

10U Gold - 1st Place - Chino Hills Summer Classic

Chino Hills 10U Champs

10U Gold - 1st Place - Charter Oak Summer Classic

CO Summer Classic 10U Champs

10U Silver - 2nd Place - Northern "C" District Championship

<Image Not Available>

14U Gold - 1st Place - Chino Milkcan Classic

Chino 14U Champs

14U Gold - 1st Place - Charter Oak Summer Classic

<Image Not Available>


  
Manager:
Ralph Navarro

Players:
Alexis Arteaga
Sabrina Arteaga
Avery Bowers
McKenzie Gomez
Mia Guerrero
Layla Jacobo
Julyssa Jimenez
Monserat Matute
Deanna Moreno
Leah Navarro
Isabella Ochoa
Sophia Ortiz
Mikayla Sta. Ana

Tournament Results:
Champions - Walnut Tournament
Champions - Pico Rivera Tournament
Champions - Chino Milkcan Classic

 
Top of Page

8U Gold All-Stars 
Manager:
Diane Haygood

Players:
Sophia Baker
Jaiden Castillo
Rianne Cortez
Joie Economides
Natalia Gonzalez
Jemma Grijalva
Morgan Haygood
Hailey Martinez
Eulalia Navarro
Taylor Norman
Kaely Ruiz
Nadine Trujillo
Julianna Wilson

Tournament Results:
Champions - Charter Oak Summer Classic
2nd Place - Chino Hills Summer Classic


Top of Page

8U Silver All-Stars 
Manager:
Gabriel Cardenas

Players:
#16 Riley Arabella
#6 Bridget Avendano
#9 Isabella Cardenas
#8 Mya Chaparro
#4 Tarynne Cook
#5 Alyssa Gonzalez
#23 Alizea Hernandez
#17 Jiana Hernandez
#12 Laila Kaitangian
#25 Leilah Nolasco
#11 Kailyn Ohara
#66 Julieanna Rodriguez
#86 Scarlett Soto

 
Top of Page

10U Gold All-Stars
Manager:
Frank Gallegos

Players:
#5 Jacky Bowers
#22 Erica Chavira
#42 Marissa Gallegos
#2 Haley Ganino
#17 Alyssa Harms
#12 Faith Hernandez
#21 Katie Kim
#23 Diana Licon
#13 Mianna Lopez del Haro
#27 Desiree Loza
#37 Aureyana Melendrez
#54 Jolee Pardo
#04 Erika Plascencia
#33 Alexa Rosales
#14 Alyssa Rubalcava

Tournament Results:
2nd Place - PYL All-Star Tournament
Champions - Charter Oak Summer Classic
Champions - Chino Hills Summer Classic
Champions - ASA Northern "B" District
Champions - Chino Milkcan Classic
3rd Place* - So. Cal. "B" State
National Champions - 10U "B" Western

*Actual finish was 4th, awarded 3rd due to post-tournament adjustment

2015 National Champions 
Top of Page

10U Silver All-Stars 
Manager:
Adrian Rodriguez

Players:
#7 Isabella Arretche
#12 Alina Arteaga
#13 Brianna Calderon
#5 Gabriella Calderon
#6 Isabella Gonzalez
#27 Sophia Howard
#31 Marissa Ramirez
#21 Jocelyn Robles
#47 Amber Rodriquez
#8 Alexus Sta. Ana
#2 Brooke Subia
#28 Isabella Venegas
#10 Soleil Venegas

Tournament Results:
2nd Place - Northern District "C" Championship

10U Silver All-Stars
Top of Page

12U Gold All-Stars
Manager:
Matt Carle

Players:
Destiny Arias
Zoe Ayon
Danielle Blackburn
Jenna Carle
Lily Castorena
Taylor Cornelius
Avery Hawkins
Nia Henson
Mia Munguia
Marisa Ocampo
Gabby Thornel
Maribel Torres
Taylor Vasile

Tournament Results:
Champions - Charter Oak Summer Classic

 
Top of Page

14U Gold All-Stars
Manager:
Rob Greene

Players:
Briana Arteaga
Azaylia Borbon
Taylor Greene
Ashley Ingraham
Carina Lamas
Jordyn Manrique
Alyssa Rubalcava
Brianna Rubalcava
Danielle Sanchez
Victoria Villegas
Corrina Zamora

Tournament Results:
2nd Place - O.C. Mem. Day Tournament
Champions - Charter Oak Summer Classic
Champions - Chino Milkcan Classic

 
Top of Page