Home

All-Stars / Select

Maps

Team Schedules

Report a Score

Registration

FAQ

Contact Us

Join Mailing List

Board of Directors

League Sponsors

Documents

Coaches / Commissioners

Join Us

Serving the youth of Covina, Glendora, Azusa and San Dimas areas for 50 years with a tradition of creating allstars in Championship ASA Softball & PONY Baseball.

Please fill out the Board Member Application if you would like to become a part of our association and help your local youth.


STOP VANDALISM
$500 REWARD

Park Watch

COYBSA is offering a $500 REWARD for the arrest and conviction of the taggers responsible for the damage done to Charter Oak Park and the surrounding neighborhood.

If you have information or tips, please call 213-974-8000 or 800-834-0064.

2016 Softball All Stars


6U

8U

10U

12U

14U


The 2016 Charter Oak All-Star softball teams will be participating in the following All-Star Tournaments this season.

6U8U, 10U, 12U & 14U
TournamentDatesTournamentDates
Walnut Memorial Weekend Tournament5/28 - 5/30Orange Canyon Memorial Day Tournament5/28 - 5/30
Charter Oak/Covina Battle of the Bats All Star Tournament6/3 - 6/5Charter Oak/Covina Battle of the Bats All Star Tournament6/3 - 6/5
Pico Tournament6/10 - 6/12Fountain Valley Summer Classic6/10 - 6/12
Chino Hills Summer Classic (TBD)
6/17 - 6/19Rancho Bernardo Grand Slam Summer Jam6/17 - 6/19
  ASA Northern District
"B" District Championship
6/24 - 6/26
Chino Milkcan Classic7/1 - 7/3Chino Milkcan Classic
7/1 - 7/3
  ASA So. Cal. "B" State Tournament 7/8 - 7/10
  ASA Western Nationals (12U)7/27 - 7/31

Tournament Results

12U Gold - 2nd Place - Chino Milkcan Classic All-Star Softball Tournament

<Image Not Available>

12U Gold - 1st Place - Rancho Bernardo Grand Slam Summer Jam

<Image Not Available>

8U Gold - 2nd Place - Rancho Bernardo Grand Slam Summer Jam

<Image Not Available>

12U Gold - 2nd Place - Fountain Valley Summer Classic Tournament

<Image Not Available>

6U - 2nd Place - Pico Rivera All-Star Tournament

<Image Not Available>

12U Gold - 1st Place - Battle Of The Bats Tournament

<Image Not Available>

10U Gold - 1st Place - Battle Of The Bats Tournament

<Image Not Available>

8U Gold - 2nd Place - Battle Of The Bats Tournament

<Image Not Available>

6U - 1st Place - Battle of the Bats Tournament

<Image Not Available>

8U Silver - 2nd Place - Glendora Pride of the Foothills Tournament

<Image Not Available>

12U - 2nd Place - Orange Canyon Memorial Day Tournament

<Image Not Available>

6U - 1st Place - Walnut Memorial Day Tournament

<Image Not Available>


6U All-Stars 
Manager:
Corey Haygood

Players:
Brooklyn Haygood
Sophia Arretche
Isabelle Obregon
Adrianna Rosales
Malia Arochi
Avery Hipolito
Ella Picazo
Leah Gaytan
Riley Morrison
Stephanie Delgado
Makayla Reese
Tiffany Villegas

Tournament Results:
Champs - Walnut Memorial Day Tournament
Champs - Covina Battle of the Bats Tournament
2nd Place - Pico Rivera Tournament

6U All-Stars 
Top of Page

8U Gold All-Stars 
Manager:
Ralph Navarro

Players:
Avery Bowers
Lina Duran
Audrina Gaytan
Alyssa Gonzalez
Mibella Huerta
Layla Jacobo
Leah Navarro
Kailyn O'Hara
Sophia Ortiz
JulieAnna Rodriguez
Kaely Ruiz
Mikayla Sta. Ana
Scarlett Soto

Tournament Results:
2nd Place - Covina Battle of the Bats Tournament
2nd Place - Rancho Bernardo Grand Slam Summer Jam 

8U Gold All-Stars 
Top of Page

8U Silver All-Stars 

Manager:
Sal Huizar

Players:
#44 Alexis Arteaga
#2 Sabrina Arteaga
#4 Reily Dunn
#34 Alyssa Greenhagen
#18 Karissa Huizar
#12 Samantha Huizar
#13 Julyssa Jimenez
#00 Marti Ann Leach
#21 Monse Matute
#15 Deana Moreno
#23 Isabella Ochoa
#57 Savannah Ramirez
#27 Natalie Rosen

Tournament Results:
2nd Place - Pride of the Foothills Tournament

8U Silver All-Stars 
Top of Page

10U Gold All-Stars
Manager:
Diane Haygood

Players:
Bobbi Jo Arce
Camryn Calderon
Jaiden Castillo
Rianne Cortez
Arielle Fierro
Salen Hawkins
Morgan Haygood
Laila Kaitangian
Breanna Orosco
Violette Parnow
Rylee Powell
Aziza Rodriguez
Avery Rubalcava
Nadine Trujillo

Tournament Results:
Champs - Covina Battle of the Bats Tournament

10U Gold All-Stars 
Top of Page

10U Silver All-Stars 
Manager:
Mike Chavez

Players:
Natalie Alvarez
Isabella Armendariz
Sophia Baker
Clarissa Chavez
Tarynne Cook
Kayla Fierro
Natalie Fraijo
Jemma Grijalva
Jessica Jakob
Helena Loera
Andrea Marrujo
Eulalia Navarro
Natalia Rocha
Sydney Valencia

Tournament Results:
None

10U Silver All-Stars 
Top of Page

12U Gold All-Stars
Manager:
Jack Harms

Players:
#5 Jacquelyn Bowers
#44 Lily Castorena
#27 Taylor Cornelius
#12 Alyssa De La Cruz
#2 Haley Ganino
#17 Alyssa Harms
#99 Avery Hawkins
#21 Katie Kim
#3 Kylie Klein
#23 Diana Licon
#20 Marisa Ocampo
#04 Erika Plascencia
#19 Bethany Starks

Tournament Results:
2nd Place - Orange Canyon Memorial Day Tournament
Champs - Covina Battle of the Bats Tournament
2nd Place - Fountain Valley Summer Classic Tournament
Champs - Rancho Bernardo Grand Slam Summer Jam
3rd Place - ASA Northern "B" District 
2nd Place - Chino Milkcan Classic 

12U All-Stars 
Top of Page

14U Gold All-Stars
Manager:
Dave Blackburn

Players:
Danielle Blackburn
Ryley Bain
Alexia Mayorga
Gabriella Orozco
Taylor Vasile
Angelina Arnal
Jocelyn Covarrubias
Maribel Torres
Alexus Pardo
Zoe Ayon
Natalie Fierro
Marissa Castanon

Tournament Results:
None

14U All-Stars 
Top of Page