Home

All-Stars / Select

Maps

Team Schedules

Report a Score

Registration

FAQ

Contact Us

Join Mailing List

Board of Directors

League Sponsors

Documents

Coaches / Commissioners

Join Us

Serving the youth of Covina, Glendora, Azusa and San Dimas areas for 50 years with a tradition of creating allstars in Championship ASA Softball & PONY Baseball.

Please fill out the Board Member Application if you would like to become a part of our association and help your local youth.


STOP VANDALISM
$500 REWARD

Park Watch

COYBSA is offering a $500 REWARD for the arrest and conviction of the taggers responsible for the damage done to Charter Oak Park and the surrounding neighborhood.

If you have information or tips, please call 213-974-8000 or 800-834-0064.

2017 Softball All Stars


6U

8U

10U

12U

14U


The 2016 Charter Oak All-Star softball teams will be participating in the following All-Star Tournaments this season.

6U8U, 10U, 12U & 14U
TournamentDatesTournamentDates
Walnut Memorial Weekend TournamentMay 26-29 Walnut Memorial Weekend TournamentMay 26-29
Charter Oak Battle Of The BatsJun 2-4Charter Oak Battle Of The BatsJun 2-4
Ventura Breeze All-Star TournamentJun 9-11Ventura Breeze All-Star TournamentJun 9-11
Laguna Niguel Sea Country Classic All Star TournamentJun 16-18Simi Valley TournamentJun 16-18
  ASA Northern District
"B" District Championship
Jun 23-25
Chino Milkcan ClassicJun 30 - Jul 2Chino Milkcan Classic
Jun 30 - Jul 2
  ASA So. Cal. "B" State Tournament Jul 7-9
  ASA Western NationalsTBD

Tournament Results


6U All-Stars 

Manager:
Adam Garcia

Coaches:
Felicia Alcarez
Coach Danny Leanos
Coach Michael Wade

Team Mom:
Jennifer Garcia

Players:
#11 Isabella Chavez
#99 Addison Garcia
#1 Maya Jacobo
#10 Neevenah Jaso
#13 Jaylene Jimenez
#9 Olivia Leanos
#22 Nadine Lopez
#21 Destiny Machado
#6 Elizabeth Patrick
#14 Makayla Reese
#5 Omari Tucker
#15 Alexzandria Venegas
#7 Anela Wade

Tournament Results:
Champs - Walnut Memorial Day Tournament
2nd Place - Battle Of The Bats
2nd Place - Ventura Breeze Tournament

6U All-Stars 
Top of Page

8U Gold All-Stars 

Manager:
Richard Jacobo

Players:
Mia Arballo
Avery Bowers
Makenzie Gomez
Layla Jacobo
Julyssa Jimenez
Ellana Meza
Jaselle Mendoza
Leah Navarro
Isabella Ochoa
Sophia Ortiz
Raylene Quiroz
Haley Ramos
Mikayla Sta. Ana

Tournament Results:
Champs - 8U Gold - Walnut Memorial Day Tournament
Champs - Battle Of The Bats 
Champs - 8U Gold - Ventura Breeze Tournament
2nd Place - Northern District "B" District Tournament

8U Gold All-Stars 
Top of Page

8U Silver All-Stars 

Manager:
Corey Haygood

Players:
Malia Arochi
Alexis Arteaga
Sabrina Arteaga
Jazlyn Castro
Leah Gaytan
Brooklyn Haygood
Sophia Hirgoyen
Isabella Martinez
Shae McMorrow
Parker Milton
Charlie Moreno
Deanna Moreno
Tiffany Villegas

Tournament Results:
2nd Place - 8U Silver - Walnut Memorial Day Tournament
Champs - 8U Silver - Ventura Breeze Tournament
2nd Place - Northern District "C" District Tournament

8U Silver All-Stars 
Top of Page

10U Gold All-Stars

Manager:
Diane Haygood

Players:
Isabella Armendariz
Sophia Baker
Jaiden Castillo
Rianne Cortez
Ariel Fierro
Jemma Grijalva
Morgan Haygood
Mia Lopez
Andrea Marrujo
Eulalia Navarro
Kaely Ruiz
Ryan Speh
Breyawna Tucker

Tournament Results:
Champs - 10U Gold - Walnut Memorial Day Tournament
Champs - Battle Of The Bats
2nd Place - 10U Gold - Ventura Breeze Tournament

10U Gold All-Stars 
Top of Page

10U Silver All-Stars 

Manager:
Raul Huerta

Players:
Lina Duran
Mibella Huerta
Serena Martinez
Audrina Gaytan
Analisa Guerrro
Isabela Naverette
Savannah Ramirez
Mia Rodriguez
Natalie Rosen
Mya Ruiz
Scarlett Soto
Alexus Sumpter

Tournament Results:
2nd Place - 10U Silver - Walnut Memorial Day Tournament

10U Silver All-Stars 
Top of Page

12U Gold All-Stars

Manager:
Steve Hawkins

Coaches:
Julio Arretche
Ray Fraijo 

Players:
Emma Alvarez
Isabella Alvarez
Isabelle Arretche
Giselle Bailey
Natalie Fraijo
Jezreel Gomez
Salen Hawkins
Helena Loera
Kaylin Martinez
Natalie Ochoa
Dahlia Palacia
Maya Phillips

Tournament Results:
2nd Place - Walnut Memorial Day Tournament 
Champs - Battle Of The Bats
2nd Place - 12U Gold - Ventura Breeze Tournament
2nd Place - Northern District "B" District Tournament

12U All-Stars 
Top of Page

14U Gold All-Stars

Manager:
Roger Acevedo

Players:
Alyssa Acevedo
Brielle Acevedo
Kailynn Aldrete
Marissa Castanon
Elizabeth Chong
Adriana Dominguez
Natalie Fierro
Maya Jenkins
Rubie Quiroz
Laila Reyes
Olivia Robles
Eleana Rocha
Kayla Vasquez

Tournament Results:
None

14U All-Stars 
Top of Page